MTB Madness

Type: Results

Powered by:
MTB Spring Series 2014
Race Results
3/2/3014 - MTB Madness

Expert 18-29 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 195  Kurtis Westbrook   25 0:34:31.9 0:34:30.3 0:35:55.3 0:35:45.5 2:20:43.1 0:35:10.8
2 235  Dallas Scott   25 0:33:24.2 0:34:26.6 0:35:45.8 0:43:05.2 2:26:41.8 0:36:40.4
3 518  Nik Pridmore  Team Diablo 24 0:36:11.4 0:36:41.3 0:36:53.6 0:39:41.2 2:29:27.6 0:37:21.9
dnf 59  Curtis Duncan   22 0:32:57.7 1:24:30.4 0:36:53.4 - 2:34:21.6 0:51:27.2
dns 40  Justin Cone   29 - - - - - -
dns 101  Travis Keeney   26 - - - - - -
 
Expert 30-39 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 236  Andrio Abero  Muscl Milk/Specialized 33 0:32:31.2 0:31:50.5 0:32:29.1 0:33:36.3 2:10:27.0 0:32:36.8
2 122  Josh Moberg  Pen Velo Racing 34 0:35:37.7 0:35:21.3 0:35:35.3 0:35:41.8 2:22:16.1 0:35:34.0
3 125  Pat Murphy  Folsom Bike/Giant 38 0:34:28.7 0:34:34.1 0:36:00.6 0:38:00.0 2:23:03.3 0:35:45.8
4 116  Mike Meza  Team Revolutions 31 0:35:06.7 0:35:24.3 0:35:29.9 0:38:49.2 2:24:50.0 0:36:12.5
5 132  Dave Page  Audi Cycling / Kryki Sports 37 0:32:12.2 0:38:20.5 0:38:49.6 0:36:12.0 2:25:34.3 0:36:23.6
6 63  Joey Figone  Folsom Bike Giant 39 0:34:32.0 0:35:07.8 0:36:55.8 0:40:18.7 2:26:54.3 0:36:43.6
dnf 24  David Brandeberry  Folsom Bike/Giant 36 0:34:55.7 - - - 0:34:55.7 0:34:55.7
dns 79  Nathanael Griesert   37 - - - - - -
 
Expert 40-49 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 152  Leif Rohrbach   43 0:32:14.9 0:32:06.3 0:32:28.1 0:32:56.0 2:09:45.3 0:32:26.3
2 214  Brent Graves  Specialized 47 0:32:14.4 0:32:10.0 0:33:28.8 0:34:47.0 2:12:40.3 0:33:10.1
3 558  Mark Ferry  Cycling Development 44 0:32:14.4 0:33:23.5 0:34:14.3 0:36:03.0 2:15:55.3 0:33:58.8
4 82  David Harwin  Audi Cycling / Kryki Sports 40 0:33:04.9 0:33:37.3 0:33:40.1 0:35:46.3 2:16:08.6 0:34:02.1
5 549  Dave Desrosiers  Folsom Bike 46 0:32:57.2 0:33:45.1 0:34:02.3 0:35:30.8 2:16:15.3 0:34:03.8
6 534  Jeff Landauer  Roseville Cyclery 46 0:34:25.4 0:34:18.8 0:35:00.3 0:36:06.3 2:19:50.8 0:34:57.7
7 185  Chris Udarbe   42 0:34:31.7 0:34:09.3 0:35:28.8 0:37:10.0 2:21:19.8 0:35:20.0
8 173  Darren Stauts  Team Ninkasi 44 0:34:53.4 0:35:36.1 0:37:00.3 0:37:55.5 2:25:25.3 0:36:21.3
9 232  Tom Campeau  Folsom Bike / Giant 45 0:34:54.4 0:36:53.6 0:37:36.1 0:37:27.7 2:26:51.8 0:36:42.9
10 535  John Kammeyec  PenVelo 49 0:36:46.4 0:37:43.6 0:38:11.8 0:39:01.7 2:31:43.6 0:37:55.9
11 208  Glen Varnhagen  5 Rings 44 0:39:51.9 0:40:42.3 0:39:59.6 0:43:53.0 2:44:26.8 0:41:06.7
12 240  Dane Schweitzer   42 0:40:08.4 0:41:21.6 0:43:27.6 0:48:44.8 2:53:42.4 0:43:25.6
dnf 542  Dave Hackett   47 0:33:59.2 0:37:29.6 - - 1:11:28.7 0:35:44.4
dnf 119  Adam Miller   48 0:54:30.4 0:48:48.6 - - 1:43:19.0 0:51:39.5
dnf 113  Grady Mcleod  Bicycle Emporium 47 0:37:42.2 - - - 0:37:42.2 0:37:42.2
dsq 51  Troy Deibert   43 0:32:07.2 0:32:15.6 0:32:28.8 0:34:05.3 2:10:56.8 0:32:44.2
 
Expert 50-59 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 95  Warren Jackson  Le Scomparse 50 0:33:42.4 0:34:32.6 0:34:54.3 0:35:56.0 2:19:05.3 0:34:46.3
2 172  Rob Stark   54 0:32:56.4 0:33:47.0 0:35:07.3 0:37:39.0 2:19:29.8 0:34:52.5
3 83  Don Haugen   52 0:34:41.7 0:34:21.3 0:35:54.4 0:36:30.0 2:21:27.3 0:35:21.8
4 541  Cliff Millemann  Mikes Velo City 55 0:34:31.9 0:34:31.1 0:35:54.8 0:36:54.5 2:21:52.3 0:35:28.1
5 165  Howard Skalet  Cycling Development 50 0:34:31.7 0:34:29.6 0:36:02.6 0:38:03.0 2:23:06.8 0:35:46.7
6 237  Christopher Holmes   55 0:36:29.9 0:36:41.6 0:36:19.6 0:36:49.0 2:26:20.0 0:36:35.0
7 33  Colin Carr-Hall   53 0:37:00.7 0:37:28.8 0:38:13.4 0:40:37.5 2:33:20.3 0:38:20.1
8 221  Bob White   52 0:37:01.2 0:38:15.6 0:40:14.6 0:43:13.5 2:38:44.8 0:39:41.2
9 239  Ron Zevalkink  Roseville Cyclery 53 0:37:09.4 0:39:29.6 0:41:12.9 0:43:21.5 2:41:13.3 0:40:18.3
10 244  Jack Powless   52 0:37:11.7 0:46:49.1 0:42:30.6 0:45:04.3 2:51:35.6 0:42:53.9
 
Expert 60andOver Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 203  Paul Zarubin   60 0:35:43.7 0:36:15.6 0:37:04.1 0:37:49.5 2:26:52.8 0:36:43.2
2 120  Hank Mini  Team Folsom Bike 64 0:43:25.7 0:42:04.1 0:44:58.0 0:47:24.3 2:57:52.1 0:44:28.0
 
Expert HS Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 129  Samantha Olson  Cycling Developement 15 0:41:43.9 0:42:54.6 0:44:00.0 0:45:19.6 2:53:58.1 0:43:29.5
 
Expert HS Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 545  Nathan Barton  Victory Velo 16 0:31:56.2 0:31:34.8 0:32:17.1 0:33:01.0 2:08:49.0 0:32:12.3
2 187  Charles Velez  CycleDev 15 0:34:49.2 0:33:43.6 0:34:23.1 0:35:56.0 2:18:51.8 0:34:43.0
3 540  Nelson Bedient   15 0:34:58.9 0:34:31.3 0:35:27.8 0:35:43.3 2:20:41.3 0:35:10.3
4 186  Jonathan Van Patten  single track cycling development 18 0:34:57.4 0:34:32.1 0:35:32.3 0:36:20.5 2:21:22.3 0:35:20.6
5 47  Ian Crofoot  Bicycles Plus 15 0:34:51.4 0:34:22.3 0:35:44.3 0:37:25.5 2:22:23.6 0:35:35.9
6 537  Kyle Denison  Trojans 17 0:37:19.4 0:40:11.8 0:39:47.9 0:42:47.5 2:40:06.6 0:40:01.6
dnf 177  Ronny Swanger  Cycling Development 17 0:34:57.2 - - - 0:34:57.2 0:34:57.2
dnf 76  James Goodin  Oak Ridge 15 0:34:59.7 - - - 0:34:59.7 0:34:59.7
dnf 160  Graham Schafer  Trojans 18 0:35:56.2 - - - 0:35:56.2 0:35:56.2
dns 166  Zachary Skalet  Cycling Development/Ventana 18 - - - - - -
 
Expert Open Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 211  Julie Young  Roseville Cyclery 47 0:36:12.4 0:35:46.3 0:37:18.1 0:37:02.2 2:26:19.0 0:36:34.8
2 219  Naomi Haverlick  Marin Bikes/Hammer Nutrition/FOX 35 0:38:05.7 0:38:35.6 0:40:05.1 0:41:52.0 2:38:38.3 0:39:39.6
3 91  Pamela Hwang   35 0:40:38.7 0:43:10.3 0:38:04.8 0:39:14.8 2:41:08.6 0:40:17.1
4 243  Janell Marton  Roseville Cyclery Womens Team 42 0:43:44.2 0:38:47.8 0:40:16.5 0:42:38.6 2:45:27.1 0:41:21.8
5 522  Meredith Nunnink   18 0:40:58.9 0:41:36.8 0:46:15.6 0:47:41.1 2:56:32.4 0:44:08.1
6 3  Ronnie Allega   53 0:42:34.2 0:43:51.6 0:47:21.6 0:52:10.8 3:05:58.1 0:46:29.5
dns 65  Kari Forbes   34 - - - - - -
 
Expert SS Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 242  Sian Turner  Roseville Cyclery Womens Team 32 0:37:34.4 0:37:22.8 0:37:30.4 0:39:25.2 2:31:52.8 0:37:58.2
 
Expert SS Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 520  Jason Perez  Team Diablo 29 0:31:28.2 0:32:06.5 0:32:15.8 0:32:30.5 2:08:21.1 0:32:05.3
2 105  Brian Lussier   51 0:36:16.7 0:36:06.8 0:37:09.8 0:40:43.2 2:30:16.6 0:37:34.1
3 188  Will Waggoner  Davis Bike Club Race Team 44 0:36:19.4 0:36:21.1 0:37:10.1 0:41:41.7 2:31:32.3 0:37:53.1
4 114  Robert Merenda  Team Revolutions/Dennett pools 34 0:34:40.2 0:43:04.8 0:38:41.6 0:45:24.5 2:41:51.1 0:40:27.8
dns 11  Mike Beretta  Team Revs Race 42 - - - - - -
dns 156  John Salmon   45 - - - - - -
 
Junior 14andUnder Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 198  Chantal Williams   13 0:49:04.2 - - - 0:49:04.2 0:49:04.2
2 58  Gabriella Dube  San Ramon Valley H.S. 12 0:50:07.7 - - - 0:50:07.7 0:50:07.7
3 138  Daria Pond   13 0:51:39.7 - - - 0:51:39.7 0:51:39.7
 
Junior 14andUnder Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 223  Matthew Nugent  Audi/Reno Tahoe Jr Cycle 13 0:38:38.3 - - - 0:38:38.3 0:38:38.3
2 525  Jackson Miers  Audi 13 0:39:30.9 - - - 0:39:30.9 0:39:30.9
3 72  Conrad Gibboney  Jr. Trojans 13 0:41:15.7 - - - 0:41:15.7 0:41:15.7
4 131  Daniel Pacheco  Cycling dev 13 0:41:54.9 - - - 0:41:54.9 0:41:54.9
5 22  Travis Boucher  Roseville Cyclery 9 0:44:24.2 - - - 0:44:24.2 0:44:24.2
6 86  Logan Hester  Team Revolutions 11 0:45:15.9 - - - 0:45:15.9 0:45:15.9
7 543  Gunnar Mayer  Placer Foothills MBC 13 0:45:47.4 - - - 0:45:47.4 0:45:47.4
8 90  Dylan Hurley   12 0:47:36.4 - - - 0:47:36.4 0:47:36.4
9 42  Gavin Cortes  Sikads/Jr Trojans 13 0:48:00.7 - - - 0:48:00.7 0:48:00.7
10 517  Will Ramsey  Placer Foothills MTB 11 0:51:26.7 - - - 0:51:26.7 0:51:26.7
11 127  Peniel Ng  Individual 14 0:54:27.5 - - - 0:54:27.5 0:54:27.5
12 123  Collin Moffatt   9 0:54:40.7 - - - 0:54:40.7 0:54:40.7
13 10  Kevin Benevides  Folsom Bike Jr Team 11 0:55:44.0 - - - 0:55:44.0 0:55:44.0
14 12  Ryan Berry  Individual 14 0:56:28.2 - - - 0:56:28.2 0:56:28.2
15 34  Zachary Carson   10 0:57:03.5 - - - 0:57:03.5 0:57:03.5
16 30  Gabriel Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 9 1:02:27.0 - - - 1:02:27.0 1:02:27.0
17 31  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 6 1:05:00.2 - - - 1:05:00.2 1:05:00.2
18 226  Parker Cervantez   10 1:08:29.2 - - - 1:08:29.2 1:08:29.2
19 213  Tate Hall  Epic Tri 8 1:21:17.3 - - - 1:21:17.3 1:21:17.3
20 539  Elijah Moore  Victory Velo / Auburn 6 1:26:53.0 - - - 1:26:53.0 1:26:53.0
 
Novice 18-29 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 530  Albert Magyar   23 0:38:59.2 0:37:49.4 - - 1:16:48.5 0:38:24.3
2 169  Graham Smith   24 0:39:40.9 0:40:26.4 - - 1:20:07.3 0:40:03.6
3 67  Nick Freeman   20 0:41:05.7 0:40:56.1 - - 1:22:01.8 0:41:00.9
4 39  Michael Collett   25 0:55:01.7 0:55:16.6 - - 1:50:18.4 0:55:09.2
5 170  Sean Somera   27 0:52:59.7 0:58:18.6 - - 1:51:18.4 0:55:39.2
 
Novice 30-39 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 184  Rozel Tupaz  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 38 0:35:51.7 0:36:51.3 - - 1:12:43.0 0:36:21.5
2 519  Jordan Foss  Endless Cycles 36 0:36:57.4 0:38:45.8 - - 1:15:43.2 0:37:51.6
3 87  Sergio Higareda   39 0:38:10.9 0:37:38.3 - - 1:15:49.2 0:37:54.6
4 183  Jon Terry   36 0:39:57.9 0:39:53.6 - - 1:19:51.5 0:39:55.8
5 180  Marcos Tavares   39 0:40:58.7 0:40:14.4 - - 1:21:13.0 0:40:36.5
6 553  Cullen Jordan   33 0:41:25.2 0:42:49.6 - - 1:24:14.8 0:42:07.4
7 32  Serjio Cabrera  Mike the Poolman 38 0:41:40.2 0:43:48.1 - - 1:25:28.3 0:42:44.1
8 100  Eric Kappmeier   37 0:45:17.7 0:48:55.9 - - 1:34:13.6 0:47:06.8
9 538  Tim Smith  Endless Cycles 36 0:47:31.9 0:52:26.9 - - 1:39:58.8 0:49:59.4
10 62  Jeremy Farrell   35 0:49:08.2 0:52:44.4 - - 1:41:52.6 0:50:56.3
11 227  Jason Kornelis   37 0:53:28.7 1:03:03.4 - - 1:56:32.1 0:58:16.0
 
Novice 34andUnder Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 9  Corissa Bellis   23 0:44:52.2 0:46:25.4 - - 1:31:17.6 0:45:38.8
2 88  Rochel Howe   30 0:46:42.9 0:48:16.6 - - 1:34:59.6 0:47:29.8
 
Novice 35andOver Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 554  Melissa Padilla   42 0:45:09.4 0:46:07.9 - - 1:31:17.3 0:45:38.6
2 228  Diana Kaempfer   36 0:45:13.9 0:46:22.9 - - 1:31:36.8 0:45:48.4
3 197  Diana Wilburn   54 0:46:30.2 0:46:12.9 - - 1:32:43.0 0:46:21.5
4 107  Andrea Madison  Team Velo Wrench 50 0:45:04.4 0:47:48.6 - - 1:32:53.0 0:46:26.5
5 190  Jeannie Walker  Velo Wrench 51 0:46:23.2 0:47:29.9 - - 1:33:53.1 0:46:56.5
6 199  Ellen Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 50 0:46:37.9 0:49:35.6 - - 1:36:13.6 0:48:06.8
7 21  Robbie Boucher   44 0:48:24.4 0:49:12.1 - - 1:37:36.6 0:48:48.3
8 222  Brigitte Week  Team Velo wrench 49 0:47:50.2 0:52:03.9 - - 1:39:54.1 0:49:57.0
9 84  Brenda Hawkins  Team Revolutions 52 0:48:54.2 0:52:33.1 - - 1:41:27.3 0:50:43.7
10 44  Sheila Cotter  Forward Motion 56 0:51:21.7 0:51:13.4 - - 1:42:35.1 0:51:17.5
11 115  Jennifer Meskimen   47 0:51:00.2 0:54:26.1 - - 1:45:26.3 0:52:43.2
dnf 16  Robyn Bilski   38 0:48:33.9 - - - 0:48:33.9 0:48:33.9
dns 81  Laura Hamilton   37 - - - - - -
dns 148  Janet Rodgers  Team Revs 54 - - - - - -
 
Novice 40-49 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 154  Adalid Rueda   40 0:39:42.2 0:39:03.4 - - 1:18:45.5 0:39:22.8
2 196  Harley White Jr  The Harley White Jr Orchestra 48 0:39:48.7 0:41:04.1 - - 1:20:52.8 0:40:26.4
3 207  Winston Asprec  Cushman and Wakefield 42 0:40:21.9 0:42:52.8 - - 1:23:14.8 0:41:37.4
4 248  Tony Davis   46 0:40:24.7 0:44:01.4 - - 1:24:26.0 0:42:13.0
5 546  Jesus Arango   43 0:42:32.7 0:43:24.6 - - 1:25:57.3 0:42:58.6
6 557  Pedro Alanis   41 0:41:58.9 0:44:34.1 - - 1:26:33.0 0:43:16.5
7 210  Eric Boucher  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 43 0:43:36.2 0:43:31.1 - - 1:27:07.3 0:43:33.6
8 513  John Austria  LCR 43 0:44:05.9 0:45:50.1 - - 1:29:56.0 0:44:58.0
9 143  Don Ratican   47 0:44:16.9 0:46:00.1 - - 1:30:17.0 0:45:08.5
10 110  James Mcfall   46 0:44:35.2 0:46:22.4 - - 1:30:57.6 0:45:28.8
11 523  Pete Conlin   47 0:48:24.7 0:43:31.6 - - 1:31:56.3 0:45:58.1
12 89  Steven Hunt  Roseville Cyclery 40 0:47:47.2 0:49:42.9 - - 1:37:30.1 0:48:45.0
13 514  Ed Deguzman   40 0:47:27.2 0:53:39.9 - - 1:41:07.1 0:50:33.5
14 555  Mike Davis  Folsom Bike 47 0:53:03.4 0:54:24.1 - - 1:47:27.6 0:53:43.8
dns 136  Paul Peters   44 - - - - - -
 
Novice 50-59 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 547  Mike Childs  Endless Cycles 51 0:38:05.2 0:38:52.4 - - 1:16:57.5 0:38:28.8
2 18  Joe Blanchard  WattaBike 53 0:38:17.7 0:38:47.4 - - 1:17:05.0 0:38:32.5
3 38  Curtis Colaw  Dry Creek Trail Riders 54 0:40:00.4 0:40:16.6 - - 1:20:17.0 0:40:08.5
4 37  Greg Christiansen   51 0:39:51.2 0:41:23.9 - - 1:21:15.0 0:40:37.5
5 246  Jay Morris  Ponderosa Bruins 55 0:40:20.9 0:41:47.6 - - 1:22:08.5 0:41:04.3
6 96  Darrel James  Dry Creek Trail Riders 50 0:44:08.7 0:44:54.6 - - 1:29:03.3 0:44:31.6
7 54  Mark Dobel  Endless cycles 56 0:44:18.4 0:45:45.4 - - 1:30:03.8 0:45:01.9
8 26  Don Brown  Endless Cycles 54 0:44:52.9 0:46:29.1 - - 1:31:22.0 0:45:41.0
9 521  David Perez   56 0:45:56.4 0:48:38.1 - - 1:34:34.6 0:47:17.3
dnf 41  Vince Coons  Team Velo Wrench 58 1:21:08.8 - - - 1:21:08.8 1:21:08.8
dns 178  Dan Sweeney   51 - - - - - -
 
Novice 60andOver Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 189  Gregory Walker  Velo Wrench 67 0:44:07.9 0:45:34.4 - - 1:29:42.3 0:44:51.1
2 182  Ed Terry   65 0:44:37.4 0:45:19.6 - - 1:29:57.0 0:44:58.5
3 108  Gary Mansfield   64 1:03:13.7 1:04:05.8 - - 2:07:19.6 1:03:39.8
 
Novice HS Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 551  Jessica Seivert   14 0:44:43.9 0:46:58.1 - - 1:31:42.0 0:45:51.0
2 77  Rhianna Grady-Roush  Nevada Union HS MTB 15 0:45:30.7 0:47:14.9 - - 1:32:45.6 0:46:22.8
3 103  Mackenzie Lewis   13 0:45:50.4 0:47:53.9 - - 1:33:44.3 0:46:52.1
4 25  Sarah Brennan  Nevada Union HS 15 0:48:39.4 0:49:55.9 - - 1:38:35.3 0:49:17.7
5 53  Mikaylah Denboske   15 1:02:06.7 1:08:05.4 - - 2:10:12.1 1:05:06.0
 
Novice HS Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 133  Peter Palasti  Cycling development 14 0:37:41.9 0:37:41.4 - - 1:15:23.2 0:37:41.6
2 158  Tyler Sargent  Cycling Development 14 0:37:41.4 0:37:50.1 - - 1:15:31.5 0:37:45.8
3 145  Benjamin Rice  NUHS MBT 16 0:37:54.2 0:37:54.4 - - 1:15:48.5 0:37:54.2
4 29  Sage Byers-Godwin  NU High School Mountain Bike Team 15 0:37:59.7 0:37:53.3 - - 1:15:53.0 0:37:56.5
5 52  Jared Delgado  Ponderosa Bruins 15 0:37:44.4 0:38:40.1 - - 1:16:24.5 0:38:12.2
6 75  Elijah Goode  NU 16 0:39:00.7 0:39:02.8 - - 1:18:03.5 0:39:01.8
7 524  Cody Golden  Nevada Union H.S 16 0:39:18.7 0:42:18.9 - - 1:21:37.5 0:40:48.8
8 209  Shane Marshall  Cycling Development 15 0:39:22.4 0:42:42.4 - - 1:22:04.8 0:41:02.4
9 117  Porter Mickel  Placer Foothills MTB Club 14 0:42:11.4 0:43:44.6 - - 1:25:56.0 0:42:58.0
10 548  Joseph Maibers   17 0:42:24.9 0:43:39.4 - - 1:26:04.3 0:43:02.1
11 64  Daniel Fisher  Nevada Union High School 15 0:43:42.7 0:42:53.9 - - 1:26:36.5 0:43:18.3
12 218  Cole Trickel   16 0:41:36.4 0:45:12.9 - - 1:26:49.3 0:43:24.6
13 193  Ethan Warren  Giant 15 0:43:39.9 0:44:49.9 - - 1:28:29.8 0:44:14.9
14 139  Jeremy Pond  Whitney High Bike Club 14 0:43:25.4 0:45:06.6 - - 1:28:32.0 0:44:16.0
15 206  Jamieson Parker  Cycle Dev 16 0:48:20.2 0:50:46.9 - - 1:39:07.1 0:49:33.5
16 529  Kellen Lake  Nevada Union High School 16 0:55:27.2 1:04:29.1 - - 1:59:56.3 0:59:58.2
 
Pro Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 176  Debby Sullivan  Folsom Bike/Giant 32 0:36:12.7 0:35:44.8 0:36:37.3 0:37:28.5 2:26:03.3 0:36:30.8
2 552  Kara Lapoint  Luna 27 0:36:13.7 0:35:44.3 0:37:30.4 0:41:29.7 2:30:58.1 0:37:44.5
 
Pro Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 181  Andrew Taylor  NRL Racing 21 0:30:25.9 0:30:38.0 0:31:29.3 0:30:26.7 2:03:00.0 0:30:45.0
2 1  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox 30 0:30:24.4 0:30:38.0 0:31:31.3 0:30:26.2 2:03:00.0 0:30:45.0
3 238  Tofor Lewis  Trojans 16 0:30:26.7 0:30:38.0 0:31:29.8 0:30:37.0 2:03:11.5 0:30:47.9
4 559  Bob Delp   45 0:31:57.4 0:32:34.5 0:31:41.6 0:32:27.3 2:08:40.8 0:32:10.2
5 121  Antonio Miranda   32 0:31:28.9 0:32:05.5 0:32:39.3 0:32:30.3 2:08:44.0 0:32:11.0
6 245  Kevin Smallman  Incycle 10DI Enduro 28 0:32:31.7 0:31:49.5 0:32:27.3 0:34:36.8 2:11:25.3 0:32:51.3
7 60  David Duncan  Ponderosa 17 0:32:12.7 0:33:26.0 0:33:45.6 0:34:44.5 2:14:08.8 0:33:32.2
8 526  Jeremiah Newman  Felt / WTB 20 0:32:53.4 0:33:30.3 0:34:15.3 0:38:58.3 2:19:37.3 0:34:54.3
dnf 46  Aleck Crofoot  Bicycles Plus 18 0:30:25.2 0:30:38.0 - - 1:01:03.2 0:30:31.6
dnf 527  Branson Scott  Victory Velo Racing 27 0:31:58.7 0:32:24.0 - - 1:04:22.7 0:32:11.4
dns 175  Alan Stevenson   42 - - - - - -
 
Sport 18-29 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 126  Richard Nagel  Team Velo Wrench 25 0:35:17.9 0:35:59.6 0:34:29.8 - 1:45:47.3 0:35:15.8
2 97  Jared Jamison  My Brothers Keeper 29 0:36:02.9 0:36:01.6 0:36:43.4 - 1:48:47.8 0:36:15.9
3 142  Steven Ralston  High Trails Cyclery 25 0:36:05.7 0:43:37.1 0:37:16.4 - 1:56:59.1 0:38:59.7
4 149  Stephen Roehrs  Team Velo Wrench 29 0:38:58.2 0:39:36.1 0:41:08.0 - 1:59:42.3 0:39:54.1
dns 130  Chris Orme   26 - - - - - -
 
Sport 30-39 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 137  Seth Peterson   30 0:35:22.4 0:35:57.1 0:35:55.4 - 1:47:14.8 0:35:44.9
2 104  Patrick Luby   35 0:35:36.7 0:36:35.1 0:36:16.9 - 1:48:28.6 0:36:09.5
3 140  David Pritchett   39 0:36:04.2 0:36:11.8 0:37:03.1 - 1:49:19.1 0:36:26.4
4 532  Vieira Reynaldo  Lombaroli Sports Team 33 0:37:01.4 0:37:01.0 0:39:32.1 - 1:53:34.6 0:37:51.5
5 153  Nathan Rowland   34 0:37:11.2 0:38:12.1 0:38:35.9 - 1:53:59.1 0:37:59.7
6 14  Vee Bhopla   39 0:37:02.7 0:38:36.8 0:38:55.9 - 1:54:35.4 0:38:11.8
7 15  Jeff Bilodeau  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 37 0:35:37.0 0:37:19.6 0:42:03.1 - 1:54:59.6 0:38:19.9
8 179  James Swift  Team Velo Wrench 34 0:35:17.4 0:43:11.8 0:36:46.8 - 1:55:16.1 0:38:25.4
9 533  Ryan Miller   32 0:37:59.7 0:38:24.8 0:39:22.1 - 1:55:46.6 0:38:35.5
10 20  Tony Boody   38 0:37:02.7 0:39:38.5 0:40:42.9 - 1:57:24.1 0:39:08.0
11 124  Brian Mulrooney  Oakmont 36 0:37:09.2 0:38:35.1 0:41:51.1 - 1:57:35.4 0:39:11.8
12 157  Sergio Sanchez  Team Velo Wrench 30 0:37:52.2 0:41:56.1 0:38:58.8 - 1:58:47.1 0:39:35.7
13 61  Kevin Duquette  Velo Wrench Team 38 0:39:10.7 0:40:02.1 0:44:35.1 - 2:03:47.8 0:41:15.9
14 229  Brian Tong   36 0:43:41.9 0:45:32.6 0:47:33.3 - 2:16:47.8 0:45:35.9
dnf 164  John Shinstock   38 0:50:20.9 0:52:05.4 - - 1:42:26.3 0:51:13.2
dnf 36  Steven Chavez  Laguna Creek 30 0:50:22.2 0:52:08.6 - - 1:42:30.8 0:51:15.4
dns 7  Tye Austin   34 - - - - - -
dns 80  Kyle Hamilton   37 - - - - - -
dns 174  Sterling Frank   33 - - - - - -
 
Sport 34andUnder Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 13  Jillian Bhopla   31 0:41:16.7 0:42:04.1 0:44:06.8 - 2:07:27.6 0:42:29.2
2 163  Mandi Seavers   25 0:43:27.7 0:43:07.8 0:44:57.5 - 2:11:33.1 0:43:51.0
dns 112  Mandi Mckay   28 - - - - - -
dns 144  Michelle Raubach   34 - - - - - -
 
Sport 35andOver Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 94  Caren Jackson  http://www.teamcitysacramento.com/ 50 0:38:44.9 0:38:50.1 0:39:16.8 - 1:56:51.8 0:38:57.3
2 57  Jennifer Douglas  Team City 46 0:38:46.2 0:40:02.8 0:42:13.6 - 2:01:02.6 0:40:20.9
3 225  Kathy Cervantez  Folsom Bike Giant 44 0:40:18.9 0:41:38.9 0:42:40.8 - 2:04:38.6 0:41:32.8
4 45  Leslie Creed  Team Velo Wrench 41 0:41:14.2 0:43:06.6 0:44:04.3 - 2:08:25.1 0:42:48.4
5 231  Yi Bell   36 0:42:44.7 0:44:59.4 0:44:06.5 - 2:11:50.6 0:43:56.9
6 516  Julie Comstock  Velo Bella 46 0:42:18.7 0:44:46.9 0:45:12.8 - 2:12:18.3 0:44:06.1
7 161  Trista Schulze  Folsom Bike/Giant 40 0:45:11.2 0:49:44.6 0:51:53.5 - 2:26:49.3 0:48:56.4
dns 23  Cindy Branch   44 - - - - - -
dns 999  Lya Daggett   34 - - - - - -
 
Sport 40-49 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 151  Craig Roemer   48 0:34:48.2 0:36:25.0 0:33:59.6 - 1:45:12.8 0:35:04.3
2 150  Chad Roemer   43 0:35:23.4 0:35:41.3 0:37:49.1 - 1:48:53.8 0:36:17.9
3 512  Tim Bair  Norcal Hub Racing 45 0:35:36.7 0:37:27.1 0:38:06.1 - 1:51:09.8 0:37:03.3
4 35  Kevin Chambers  Kain Performance 41 0:36:37.7 0:37:29.6 0:37:45.6 - 1:51:52.8 0:37:17.6
5 511  Mike Gottardi   47 0:37:58.4 0:37:15.8 0:38:44.1 - 1:53:58.4 0:37:59.4
6 146  Earl (jr) Richardson   45 0:37:31.9 0:38:29.6 0:39:51.4 - 1:55:52.8 0:38:37.6
7 536  Vince Tarry  SRD 44 0:39:10.2 0:39:54.6 0:39:25.0 - 1:58:29.8 0:39:29.9
8 202  Daren Wright   44 0:38:02.9 0:39:32.1 0:42:23.2 - 1:59:58.2 0:39:59.4
9 220  Daniel Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 42 0:39:32.2 0:39:52.1 0:41:31.8 - 2:00:56.0 0:40:18.7
10 98  Darin Jesberg  Dry Creek Trail Riders 46 0:39:16.4 0:41:12.6 0:41:51.3 - 2:02:20.3 0:40:46.8
11 167  Darin Slade   47 0:39:45.2 0:41:00.1 0:42:10.1 - 2:02:55.3 0:40:58.4
12 109  Adam Martin  Cushman and Wakefield Racing Team 46 0:39:17.9 0:40:13.6 0:44:40.3 - 2:04:11.8 0:41:23.9
13 147  Rob Robins   46 0:39:36.7 0:42:19.1 0:42:37.8 - 2:04:33.6 0:41:31.2
14 93  Gilbert Inouye  Hammerin Wheels 48 0:39:35.4 0:40:00.1 0:46:43.5 - 2:06:19.0 0:42:06.4
15 28  Mark Byars   44 0:40:05.2 0:44:03.9 0:42:16.5 - 2:06:25.6 0:42:08.5
16 27  Rusty Buholz   41 0:37:21.9 0:38:34.3 0:50:43.3 - 2:06:39.6 0:42:13.2
17 230  Chris Jesberg   42 0:41:10.2 0:42:10.4 0:43:34.3 - 2:06:54.8 0:42:18.3
18 241  Dennis Crespo   46 0:40:27.6 0:42:18.4 0:44:39.3 - 2:07:25.3 0:42:28.4
19 68  Christopher Friar   40 0:43:54.9 0:48:03.9 0:55:36.5 - 2:27:35.3 0:49:11.8
20 141  Todd Quinn   43 0:49:05.2 0:54:16.9 0:52:27.5 - 2:35:49.6 0:51:56.5
dnf 233  Stephen Mason   47 0:38:43.9 0:39:04.6 - - 1:17:48.5 0:38:54.2
dnf 249  Charles Riblon   41 0:46:34.9 0:55:54.4 - - 1:42:29.3 0:51:14.7
dns 4  Rick Anderson  Beaver Liquors Racing 49 - - - - - -
dns 78  Robert Grappo   46 - - - - - -
dns 111  Michael Mcguckin   43 - - - - - -
dns 128  Jorn Olimpiada   46 - - - - - -
dns 215  Tim Kibler   47 - - - - - -
 
Sport 50-59 Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 69  John Galvin  Cushman & Wakefield Racing 50 0:35:15.9 0:35:21.3 0:35:48.8 - 1:46:26.1 0:35:28.7
2 247  John Grubbs   55 0:35:31.7 0:35:54.8 0:36:45.1 - 1:48:11.6 0:36:03.9
3 550  John Seivert  SHO-Air / SERT 53 0:36:02.2 0:36:39.8 0:37:34.6 - 1:50:16.6 0:36:45.5
4 250  Bobby Carpenter  River Rat 59 0:36:24.9 0:37:00.6 0:37:02.1 - 1:50:27.6 0:36:49.2
5 71  Spence Gerber  TBF 55 0:39:14.2 0:39:49.3 0:40:29.5 - 1:59:33.0 0:39:51.0
6 194  Rob Wassmer   52 0:39:39.2 0:41:07.6 0:40:55.8 - 2:01:42.6 0:40:34.2
7 155  Daniel Russ   56 0:40:41.2 0:40:37.6 0:42:05.3 - 2:03:24.1 0:41:08.0
8 6  Javier Arroyo  Roseville Cyclery 51 0:40:55.4 0:41:04.1 0:44:19.6 - 2:06:19.1 0:42:06.4
9 216  Ryosel Kaneko  Shoair/Ser7 51 0:55:03.7 0:37:09.1 0:38:21.5 - 2:10:34.3 0:43:31.4
10 19  Mark Bonta   54 0:42:02.7 0:44:13.9 0:45:43.0 - 2:11:59.6 0:43:59.9
11 528  Eric Newman  Nevada Union HS 51 0:42:11.9 0:43:15.6 0:46:58.3 - 2:12:25.8 0:44:08.6
dnf 201  Thomas Wood   56 0:38:36.4 0:39:25.1 - - 1:18:01.5 0:39:00.8
dns 134  Philip Park  Cushman Wakefield 58 - - - - - -
dns 191  Tom Walmsley   52 - - - - - -
 
Sport 60andOver Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 8  Kurt Barton  Victory Velo 63 0:38:17.2 0:39:43.8 0:40:57.8 - 1:58:58.8 0:39:39.6
2 43  Douglas Cosens   60 0:40:23.9 0:40:23.1 0:40:14.8 - 2:01:01.8 0:40:20.6
3 50  Bary Dahlberg   62 0:41:56.2 0:42:24.6 0:44:34.3 - 2:08:55.1 0:42:58.4
4 56  John Dougery  Kinetic 63 0:41:14.2 0:44:17.4 0:47:46.8 - 2:13:18.3 0:44:26.1
dns 17  Brian Birch  Folsom Bike 60 - - - - - -
 
Sport Clydesdale Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 200  Mike Wilson  Team Velo Wrench 50 0:39:14.4 0:39:33.6 0:42:07.8 - 2:00:55.8 0:40:18.6
2 171  Lawrence St John   39 0:39:57.4 0:40:56.3 0:40:26.8 - 2:01:20.6 0:40:26.8
3 48  Edward Cruz  Xtreme Outfitters 54 0:42:12.7 0:42:14.4 0:41:31.0 - 2:05:58.0 0:41:59.4
4 162  Adam Scott   27 0:40:35.4 0:43:56.4 0:50:26.6 - 2:14:58.3 0:44:59.4
 
Sport HS Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 168  Alex Smith  Victory Velo Racing 16 0:33:55.7 0:33:02.3 0:33:56.1 - 1:40:54.1 0:33:38.0
2 118  Austin Middlebrook  Break Away Bikes 17 0:33:55.4 0:34:11.0 0:34:40.3 - 1:42:46.8 0:34:15.6
3 556  Jack Henderson  A-Team HS Mountain Bike 17 0:33:58.9 0:34:46.3 0:34:53.8 - 1:43:39.1 0:34:33.0
4 2  David Alcalay  Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors 16 0:36:59.2 0:35:51.6 0:37:37.4 - 1:50:28.1 0:36:49.4
5 192  Joshua Ward   17 0:36:58.2 0:36:51.3 0:37:22.8 - 1:51:12.3 0:37:04.1
6 531  Jared Green  Cycling Development 17 0:36:16.9 0:36:33.0 0:39:59.4 - 1:52:49.4 0:37:36.4
7 217  Ensei Kaneko  Nevada Union 18 0:36:58.4 0:37:38.8 0:38:18.1 - 1:52:55.4 0:37:38.4
8 102  Nathan Kohl  Pond. Bruins / Kinetic Cycles 15 0:37:00.7 0:38:23.1 0:38:22.9 - 1:53:46.6 0:37:55.5
9 49  Damien Hays  Roseville High School 16 0:36:43.4 0:38:41.3 0:40:07.4 - 1:55:32.1 0:38:30.7
10 204  Steven Ross  Cycling Development 15 0:37:02.7 0:37:58.3 0:44:06.9 - 1:59:07.9 0:39:42.6
11 106  Tim Madding  WOODCREEK 16 0:42:08.2 0:45:55.4 0:44:30.8 - 2:12:34.3 0:44:11.4
12 55  David Dodd   17 0:41:20.7 0:42:32.8 0:48:58.6 - 2:12:52.1 0:44:17.4
dnf 74  Maxwell Goldsworthy  Cycling Development 15 0:48:44.4 0:48:52.6 - - 1:37:37.0 0:48:48.5
dnf 205  Max Coonley  Cycling Development 16 0:35:30.9 - - - 0:35:30.9 0:35:30.9
dns 5  Ryan Anderson  Cycling Develpment 17 - - - - - -
dns 99  Kyle Johnson  Bella Vista High School 16 - - - - - -
 
Sport SS 39andUnder Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 70  Jeff Geiskopf   36 0:34:43.2 0:35:11.3 0:35:14.1 - 1:45:08.6 0:35:02.9
2 73  Mike Giudicelli  NorCal Hub Racing 31 0:36:27.9 0:37:29.1 0:37:13.4 - 1:51:10.3 0:37:03.4
3 92  Minu Im   26 0:37:05.2 0:38:37.8 0:38:42.1 - 1:54:25.1 0:38:08.4
4 159  Andrew Savage  Endless Cycles 34 0:38:22.9 0:39:16.1 0:38:19.4 - 1:55:58.4 0:38:39.4
 
Sport SS 40andOver Male Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 544  Michael Solis  Endless Cycles 41 0:35:01.4 0:34:59.3 0:36:22.8 - 1:46:23.6 0:35:27.9
2 234  Ross Crary   47 0:35:51.7 0:37:08.6 0:38:03.1 - 1:51:03.3 0:37:01.1
3 66  Charlie Fox   55 0:41:06.7 0:40:32.8 0:42:05.0 - 2:03:44.6 0:41:14.8
dnf 224  Paul Falvey  Sierra Express 56 0:38:03.4 0:37:00.8 - - 1:15:04.2 0:37:32.1
dnf 212  Chad Hester  Revolutions 42 0:37:57.4 - - - 0:37:57.4 0:37:57.4
dns 515  Joey Austria  LCR 41 - - - - - -
 
Sport SS Female Top
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time Average
1 135  Chris Patterson  Folsom Bike/Giant 48 0:47:06.9 0:49:23.9 0:51:41.5 - 2:28:12.3 0:49:24.1
 

Get Involved

TBF Key Staff
Local Tri Clubs
Accomodations and Directions